First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold11
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.1711.628.8010.00702-1.17
AnnualDec 179.3510.398.009.451525-0.42
AnnualDec 167.478.276.867.3515111-4.12
QuarterlySep 161.762.101.141.7514341.58
QuarterlyDec 162.443.092.162.391444-0.24
QuarterlyMar 172.382.922.042.299420.90
QuarterlyJun 172.442.751.982.48814-4.03
Long Term Growth 7.8310.004.509.0030033.33
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlySep 152.581.9234.69
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters