First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 189.9811.069.0510.009100.45
AnnualDec 179.3610.038.509.4014310.64
AnnualDec 166.477.005.906.481415-4.51
QuarterlyDec 161.301.850.731.311314-13.89
QuarterlyMar 172.432.812.092.4810501.42
QuarterlyJun 172.352.692.002.3410321.00
QuarterlySep 171.922.361.102.021013-2.35
Long Term Growth 6.2010.00-3.709.254010.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters