First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold11
4-Underperform4
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.4

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 169.3110.958.009.381015-4.16
AnnualDec 158.579.407.258.6516210-2.08
AnnualDec 1410.1110.499.7510.15151131.84
QuarterlyDec 142.142.501.752.1416750.32
QuarterlyMar 152.332.701.932.3513550.26
QuarterlyJun 152.292.621.782.291327-2.83
QuarterlySep 151.562.030.831.521224-1.88
Long Term Growth -1.7510.00-13.10-1.96401-121.72
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
QuarterlyDec 134.642.7767.71
QuarterlyMar 143.202.929.49
QuarterlyJun 142.282.81-18.77
QuarterlySep 142.492.2510.77
AnnualDec 127.937.673.44
AnnualDec 11-3.22-3.20-0.64
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters