First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.6011.3010.0010.509421.97
AnnualDec 189.8310.559.059.7812631.69
AnnualDec 17-6.97-6.00-7.95-7.04120921.72
QuarterlyDec 172.573.721.752.561235-6.94
QuarterlyMar 182.302.511.902.37624-2.68
QuarterlyJun 182.482.942.272.426231.76
QuarterlySep 182.052.700.132.386311.01
Long Term Growth 8.459.007.958.403205.56
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
QuarterlySep 17-13.81-12.11-14.02
QuarterlyJun 172.792.3817.18
QuarterlyMar 171.181.86-36.42
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters