First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold12
4-Underperform3
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.1

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1610.3611.659.3510.266000.00
AnnualDec 159.5310.607.359.531631-1.44
AnnualDec 149.9510.708.7910.0316812.75
QuarterlySep 141.542.091.031.461532-0.08
QuarterlyDec 142.412.751.972.3715310.75
QuarterlyMar 152.522.861.872.501112-2.23
QuarterlyJun 152.633.061.792.711010-3.38
Long Term Growth 2.4010.00-11.809.0030010.36
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
QuarterlySep 133.362.5432.05
QuarterlyDec 134.642.7767.71
QuarterlyMar 143.202.929.49
QuarterlyJun 142.282.81-18.77
AnnualDec 127.937.673.44
AnnualDec 11-3.22-3.20-0.64
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters