First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold10
4-Underperform3
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.4

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 169.2610.957.809.281012-4.67
AnnualDec 158.549.407.258.6016211-2.40
AnnualDec 1410.1110.499.7510.15151141.89
QuarterlyDec 142.112.501.752.121676-0.74
QuarterlyMar 152.332.701.932.3713650.47
QuarterlyJun 152.252.621.782.201328-4.43
QuarterlySep 151.572.030.831.611234-0.73
Long Term Growth -1.7510.00-13.10-1.96401-121.72
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
QuarterlyDec 134.642.7767.71
QuarterlyMar 143.202.929.49
QuarterlyJun 142.282.81-18.77
QuarterlySep 142.492.2510.77
AnnualDec 127.937.673.44
AnnualDec 11-3.22-3.20-0.64
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters