First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.5011.709.9510.40711-0.63
AnnualDec 189.8410.898.609.901113-0.27
AnnualDec 178.319.007.308.3011630.14
QuarterlyJun 172.382.742.102.4211742.30
QuarterlySep 172.022.450.992.101114-0.80
QuarterlyDec 172.783.312.432.691115-0.97
QuarterlyMar 182.392.742.142.376110.21
Long Term Growth 7.919.007.307.42301-12.60
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
QuarterlyMar 171.181.86-36.42
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters