First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.6311.629.8510.558010.56
AnnualDec 189.8710.558.609.8012010.45
AnnualDec 178.649.058.458.59604-0.29
QuarterlySep 172.002.481.652.007042.35
QuarterlyDec 172.723.042.372.741202-2.32
QuarterlyMar 182.392.581.992.43601-0.35
QuarterlyJun 182.492.972.272.42601-0.33
Long Term Growth 7.989.007.057.903010.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
QuarterlyMar 171.181.86-36.42
QuarterlyJun 172.792.3817.18
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters