First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold10
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.1311.628.8010.007000.00
AnnualDec 179.3810.398.159.5314100.08
AnnualDec 167.368.006.417.351401-0.10
QuarterlySep 161.792.141.141.8314101.20
QuarterlyDec 162.463.092.102.3913100.99
QuarterlyMar 172.392.921.942.409100.52
QuarterlyJun 172.372.641.982.459100.15
Long Term Growth 7.8310.004.509.003000.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlySep 152.581.9234.69
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters