First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy3
3-Hold12
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.4011.768.8010.00500-0.96
AnnualDec 179.4110.598.009.451702-0.84
AnnualDec 167.908.406.998.001515-5.86
QuarterlyJun 162.262.792.042.241505-1.63
QuarterlySep 161.702.211.071.721414-2.63
QuarterlyDec 162.433.061.972.331423-0.91
QuarterlyMar 172.422.872.052.371003-3.75
Long Term Growth 4.7010.00-4.726.754000.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlyJun 152.182.23-2.32
QuarterlySep 152.581.9234.69
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters