First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold12
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1811.1412.3510.2510.974003.59
AnnualDec 179.7610.708.009.901829-3.10
AnnualDec 169.2410.117.509.301867-1.68
QuarterlyMar 162.543.471.912.511675-0.50
QuarterlyJun 162.382.711.842.431777-0.37
QuarterlySep 161.792.261.001.831747-1.20
QuarterlyDec 162.522.882.262.501648-4.11
Long Term Growth 2.3010.00-6.303.50502-61.11
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlyMar 153.102.4327.82
QuarterlyJun 152.182.23-2.32
QuarterlySep 152.581.9234.69
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters