First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold12
4-Underperform2
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.5011.768.8010.25512-6.31
AnnualDec 179.4910.598.009.701738-2.92
AnnualDec 168.279.747.508.2017312-11.17
QuarterlyJun 162.302.841.912.2616310-3.34
QuarterlySep 161.742.211.091.761649-3.49
QuarterlyDec 162.463.031.972.431648-3.13
QuarterlyMar 172.522.872.132.45915-4.97
Long Term Growth 4.7010.00-4.726.7541092.86
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlyJun 152.182.23-2.32
QuarterlySep 152.581.9234.69
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters