First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 2011.9412.3111.4511.99620-0.07
AnnualDec 1910.8211.3510.2510.801203-0.57
AnnualDec 1810.1110.669.3510.1512711.00
QuarterlyMar 182.633.002.282.6012814.15
QuarterlyJun 182.583.152.252.541111-0.21
QuarterlySep 182.232.821.442.201012-1.12
QuarterlyDec 182.893.952.512.8711210.16
Long Term Growth 9.109.109.109.1011013.02
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-8.35-9.057.69
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlyDec 171.050.7637.75
QuarterlySep 17-13.81-12.11-14.02
QuarterlyJun 172.792.3817.18
QuarterlyMar 171.181.86-36.42
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters