First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.6211.409.9510.45914-0.05
AnnualDec 189.8110.758.959.851225-0.62
AnnualDec 17-9.00-8.00-10.69-8.9512087.22
QuarterlyDec 170.811.82-1.000.751108-70.63
QuarterlyMar 182.302.551.892.36704-1.18
QuarterlyJun 182.392.502.272.40704-3.26
QuarterlySep 182.162.690.832.14722-10.09
Long Term Growth 8.289.007.438.403100.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
QuarterlySep 17-13.81-12.11-14.02
QuarterlyJun 172.792.3817.18
QuarterlyMar 171.181.86-36.42
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters