First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold10
4-Underperform3
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 169.1210.357.809.231510-0.70
AnnualDec 158.489.257.258.681823-0.52
AnnualDec 1410.2810.989.8010.28181011.65
QuarterlyDec 142.293.001.792.28181018.17
QuarterlyMar 152.252.531.592.311607-3.11
QuarterlyJun 152.152.481.782.081625-2.42
QuarterlySep 151.602.230.331.7015340.34
Long Term Growth -2.7810.00-17.01-2.054100.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
QuarterlyDec 134.642.7767.71
QuarterlyMar 143.202.929.49
QuarterlyJun 142.282.81-18.77
QuarterlySep 142.492.2510.77
AnnualDec 127.937.673.44
AnnualDec 11-3.22-3.20-0.64
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters