First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.5611.449.7510.50602-0.84
AnnualDec 1810.0411.019.1510.001203-0.61
AnnualDec 179.009.758.508.8812011-5.97
QuarterlyMar 171.862.221.601.8012012-25.10
QuarterlyJun 172.362.672.082.361223-1.16
QuarterlySep 172.032.321.162.1412220.74
QuarterlyDec 172.723.202.152.6312330.97
Long Term Growth 7.339.006.306.69301-21.11
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters