First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.7211.4410.4010.524002.10
AnnualDec 1810.0810.929.4510.0012220.60
AnnualDec 179.5510.358.959.5012321.54
QuarterlyMar 172.492.912.132.4610532.27
QuarterlyJun 172.382.672.082.3710430.21
QuarterlySep 172.012.311.102.1410443.40
QuarterlyDec 172.693.122.102.641042-1.90
Long Term Growth 7.659.006.307.65201-17.30
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters