First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.0211.069.0510.0010110.42
AnnualDec 179.4210.038.509.4413120.47
AnnualDec 166.467.006.006.461331-0.06
QuarterlyDec 161.281.850.851.161331-2.07
QuarterlyMar 172.432.812.082.48912-0.08
QuarterlyJun 172.382.652.062.369120.80
QuarterlySep 171.942.391.122.009120.62
Long Term Growth 6.3310.00-3.199.254100.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
QuarterlyDec 153.072.7113.10
QuarterlyMar 161.512.66-43.25
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters