First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1910.3410.709.9510.33611-2.04
AnnualDec 189.8710.638.959.931217-1.70
AnnualDec 178.319.157.658.3011111-7.53
QuarterlyJun 172.352.592.002.351245-0.45
QuarterlySep 172.062.451.062.1412721.64
QuarterlyDec 172.823.452.462.7612733.57
QuarterlyMar 182.292.532.102.29613-19.34
Long Term Growth 8.269.007.308.4932026.91
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 168.036.4125.22
QuarterlyJun 161.551.91-19.06
QuarterlySep 162.092.19-4.58
QuarterlyDec 162.921.22138.49
QuarterlyMar 171.181.86-36.42
AnnualDec 1510.8610.523.19
AnnualDec 1411.5610.2612.68
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters