First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold11
4-Underperform4
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.4

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 169.8411.759.009.60610-5.02
AnnualDec 158.6710.007.358.5816015-10.41
AnnualDec 149.099.858.408.9816114-8.60
QuarterlySep 141.441.931.111.4216311-6.22
QuarterlyDec 142.112.551.562.1215213-12.31
QuarterlyMar 152.342.631.872.3512011-9.14
QuarterlyJun 152.362.901.792.321109-13.27
Long Term Growth 2.4010.00-11.809.003000.00
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
QuarterlySep 133.362.5432.05
QuarterlyDec 134.642.7767.71
QuarterlyMar 143.202.929.49
QuarterlyJun 142.282.81-18.77
AnnualDec 127.937.673.44
AnnualDec 11-3.22-3.20-0.64
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters