First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold10
4-Underperform3
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.3

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - Operating EPS *
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 169.2210.957.809.251103-1.03
AnnualDec 158.509.407.258.651703-0.77
AnnualDec 1410.1210.499.7510.1216120.06
QuarterlyDec 142.122.501.752.1117030.18
QuarterlyMar 152.332.531.932.4014120.05
QuarterlyJun 152.242.521.782.251403-2.17
QuarterlySep 151.552.030.331.701312-0.43
Long Term Growth -2.7810.00-17.02-2.054014.86
Actuals - Operating EPS *
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1314.0812.2614.81
QuarterlyDec 134.642.7767.71
QuarterlyMar 143.202.929.49
QuarterlyJun 142.282.81-18.77
QuarterlySep 142.492.2510.77
AnnualDec 127.937.673.44
AnnualDec 11-3.22-3.20-0.64
*Excludes net realized gains and losses on investments (see - "Comments on Regulation G" in the Financial Supplement and Annual Report ).
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters